Smooth Corporation


 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
This forum is now not being used. Please visit www.smoothforums.tk for the new forums. Sorry for any inconivence. (This is left here for reference purposes.)

Share | 
 

 Railways Opening Notice

Go down 
AuthorMessage
ACEO
Admin


Posts : 94
Join date : 2009-02-27
Location : Cheshire

PostSubject: Railways Opening Notice   Wed 15 Apr 2009, 10:18

The railways opening happened today.

The first train followed this timing; and departed 8 minutes late...
Lumbridge 12:08
Draynor M 12:10
Falador 12:12
Tarverley 12:15
White W M 12:16
Catherby 12:18
Camelot 12:20
Seers V 12:21
Hemenster 12:23
*** The Train Terminated for passengers, and carried on to ARD for timing purposes. ***
Ardounge: 12:25
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.smoothforums.tk
Huggie18



Posts : 33
Join date : 2009-03-06
Location : UK

PostSubject: Re: Railways Opening Notice   Wed 15 Apr 2009, 10:27

Cool connor. Helpful info, read my Pm!
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.huggieshouse.webs.com
ACEO
Admin


Posts : 94
Join date : 2009-02-27
Location : Cheshire

PostSubject: Re: Railways Opening Notice   Wed 15 Apr 2009, 10:44

I have done and have sent you the corp autobiography to put up (As about us)

The idea is that we can use that to timetable Route C for the future
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.smoothforums.tk
machine1101



Posts : 48
Join date : 2009-03-16

PostSubject: money made   Sat 18 Apr 2009, 10:49

How much money did you make train driving?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Huggie18



Posts : 33
Join date : 2009-03-06
Location : UK

PostSubject: Re: Money Made   Sat 18 Apr 2009, 11:18

We made 12gp I think, it was a quiet day. Your welcome to come back Machine.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.huggieshouse.webs.com
machine1101



Posts : 48
Join date : 2009-03-16

PostSubject: What's the point?   Sat 18 Apr 2009, 11:59

I am not trying to be rude but what is the point of train driving, you get not a lot of money.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Huggie18



Posts : 33
Join date : 2009-03-06
Location : UK

PostSubject: Re: Point of Train Driving   Sat 18 Apr 2009, 12:07

Machine, i'm on a major advertising thing tomorrow and tonight. Hopefully people will book a train!
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.huggieshouse.webs.com
ACEO
Admin


Posts : 94
Join date : 2009-02-27
Location : Cheshire

PostSubject: Re: Railways Opening Notice   Sat 18 Apr 2009, 14:40

Your right to be honest, Machine. Seacadet has many ideas for it though ! Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.smoothforums.tk
machine1101



Posts : 48
Join date : 2009-03-16

PostSubject: Next train driving   Sun 03 May 2009, 12:34

When is the next train driving date, i might come and help. I hope we can get a lot of money the next time. Like a Star @ heaven
Back to top Go down
View user profile
liam dude



Posts : 4
Join date : 2009-05-08
Location : england

PostSubject: Re: Railways Opening Notice   Fri 08 May 2009, 09:21

the thing is if people want to go somewhere they wont wait for a train they will walk or teleport afro
Back to top Go down
View user profile
machine1101



Posts : 48
Join date : 2009-03-16

PostSubject: YEP!   Fri 08 May 2009, 10:34

YEP! People won't wait for the train and lots of people know the way to place, even if they don't know they can check it on the map. I think we should close the railways. Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile
seacadet60

avatar

Posts : 12
Join date : 2009-04-14

PostSubject: Re: Railways Opening Notice   Fri 08 May 2009, 12:15

the railways are closed until further notice
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Huggie18



Posts : 33
Join date : 2009-03-06
Location : UK

PostSubject: Re: Railways Opening Notice   Sat 09 May 2009, 12:45

Forum left here for reference purposes.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.huggieshouse.webs.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Railways Opening Notice   

Back to top Go down
 
Railways Opening Notice
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» houdini 2 aquarium opening book...
» Step by step to making opening book
» What engine and book of opening i would you recommend?
» Jon Dart 4500 opening positions
» São Paulo Opening Ceremony and simul

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Smooth Corporation :: Smooth Corporation :: Old Forums :: Railways-
Jump to: